Your source for News and Events

Site menu:

RSS Feed

Categories +/-

Archive +/-

Admin +/-

The General News.

The General News is published quarterly by the President’s Office. Click here to view the General News.

The Volunteer News website.

The Volunteer News is an online publication For Students by Students. Click here to visit The Volunteer News website.

JALC Volleyball Schedule

Volleyball Schedule 2013

Day Date Opponent Location Time/Results
Fri. Aug. 23 Vincennes University Tourn. v. Vincennes Vincennes, IN L, 3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-18)
Fri. Aug. 24 Vincennes University Tourn. v. Cincinnati State Vincennes, IN W, 3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-17)
Sat. Aug. 24 Vincenes Tourn. v. Rend Lake Vincennes, IN W, 3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 27-17)
Sat. Aug. 24 Vincennes Tourn. v. Edison Vincennes, IN W, 3-0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-18)
Wed. Sept. 4 Lake Land* Mattoon, IL L, 3-2 (21-25, 25-22, 25-17, 19-25, 14-16)
Fri. Sept. 6 Lincoln Land Tourn. v. Kellogg Springfield, IL W, 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-15)
Fri. Sept. 6 Lincoln Land Tourn. v. Joliet Springfield, IL W, 3-0 (25-22, 25-18 and 25-18)
Sat. Sept. 7 Lincoln Land Tourn. v. Rend Lake Springfield, IL W, 3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-18)
Sat. Sept. 7 Lincoln Land Tourn. v. Lincoln Land Springfield, IL L, 3-1 (25-20, 23-25, 17-25, 25-27)
Wed. Sept. 11 Rend Lake* Carterville, IL W, 3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-14)
Wed. Sept. 18 Kaskaskia* Centralia, IL W, 3-2 (25-16, 22-25, 17-25, 25-8, 15-12)
Fri. Sept. 20 Harper College Tourn. v. Madison Palatine, IL L, 3-1 (15-25, 25-21, 15-25, 20-25)
Sat. Sept. 21 Harper College Tourn. v. Illinois Valley Palatine, IL L, 3-0
Sat. Sept. 21 Harper College Tourn. v. South Suburban Palatine, IL L, 3-2 (25-23, 19-25, 25-19, 13-25, 13-15)
Sat. Sept. 21 Harper College Tourn. v. Harper Palatine, IL W, 3-0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-21)
Wed. Sept. 25 Southwestern IL* Belleville, IL W, 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 26-24)
Wed. Oct. 9 Lake Land* Carterville, IL L, 3-2 (20-25, 18-25, 25-18, 25-21, 12-15)
Fri. Oct. 11 Lincoln Land Classic v. Kaskaskia Springfield, IL W, 3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-20)
Fri. Oct. 11 Lincoln Land Classic v. Kankakee Springfield, IL W, 3-2(25-18, 16-25, 22-25, 25-18, 15-10)
Sat. Oct. 12 Lincoln Land Classic v. Butler Springfield, IL L, 3-1 (19-25, 27-25, 25-27, 18-25)
Sat. Oct. 12 Lincoln Land Classic v. Harper Springfield, IL L, 3-0, (23-25, 23-25, 21-25)
Tues. Oct. 15 Mineral Area Carterville, IL L, 3-1 (20-25, 16-25, 25-20, 23-25)
Wed. Oct. 16 Rend Lake* Ina, IL W, 3-0, (25-18, 25-21, 25-13)
Fri. Oct. 18 Wallace State Tourn. v. Gadsden State Hanceville, AL W, 3-0, (25-20, 25-19, 25-19)
Fri. Oct. 18 Wallace State Tourn. v. Snead State Hanceville, AL W, 3-1 (26-24, 23-25, 25-19, 25-21)
Sat. Oct. 19 Wallace State Tourn. v. Wallace State Hanceville, AL L, 3-0, (17-25, 23-25, 20-25)
Sat. Oct. 19 Wallace State Tourn. v. Faulkner State Hanceville, AL L, 3-1, (16-25, 25-15, 21-25, 29-31)
Wed. Oct. 23 Kaskaskia* Carterville, IL W, 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-21)
Sat. Oct. 26 Vincennes Carterville, IL TBA
Sat. Oct. 26 Lake Land* Carterville, IL TBA
Wed. Oct. 30 Southwestern IL* Carterville, IL W, 3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-21)
Fri. Nov. 8 District Tourn. v. Black Hawk East Council Bluffs, IA W, 3-1 (25-12, 20-25, 25-22, 25-18)
Fri. Nov. 8 District Tourn. v. Iowa Western Council Bluffs, IA L, 3-0 (18-25, 10-25, 15-25)
Sat. Nov. 9 District Tourn. v. Kaskaskia Council Bluffs, IA W, 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-11)
Sat. Nov. 9 District Tourn. v. Indian Hills Council Bluffs, IA W, 3-1 (25-22, 25-20, 21-25, 25-23)
Sun. Nov. 10 District Tourn. v. Kaskaskia Council Bluffs, IA L, 3-0, (25-17, 26-24, 25-18)